The International Simutrans Forum

PakSets and Customization => Pak128 Bug Reports => Pak128 => Pak128 Solved Bug Reports => Topic started by: jclf on January 04, 2009, 06:46:08 PM

Title: (solved) Bug : full station
Post by: jclf on January 04, 2009, 06:46:08 PM
I am french and I going to try to explain that  :) :

I have a litte bug : when I select a station (train station for people ; not all, only one or two) the crash down. I manage to do screen capture of the console :

(http://i78.servimg.com/u/f78/11/08/17/10/pb_sim10.jpg)

I use version 100 + Unofficial pre-release of Pak128 for Simutrans 100.0.


PS : This bug happend in big maps with big stations.

PPS : I explained that in the french section : http://forum.simutrans.com/index.php?topic=703.0 (http://forum.simutrans.com/index.php?topic=703.0)
Title: Re: Bug : full station
Post by: DirrrtyDirk on January 04, 2009, 07:10:04 PM
I use version 100 + Unofficial pre-release of Pak128 for Simutrans 100.0.

That's 100.0 I presume? ST 100.0 had quite a few bugs (it's more than 6 months old - and there were more than 300 revisions made to the code after that!). Also, pak128 has been worked over several times in that period, too. So, as you can imagine, bug reports concerning these rather old - and let's face it: obsolete - versions are of little (if any) use to anybody.

Now, please check if this bug still happens in more recent (=nightly) versions of each. Maybe this issue has already been fixed for months!
Title: Re: Bug : full station
Post by: jclf on January 04, 2009, 07:30:29 PM
I find simuwin but i dont find pack 128 for nightly  :'(
Title: Re: Bug : full station
Post by: DirrrtyDirk on January 04, 2009, 07:36:05 PM
http://simutrans-germany.com/~nightly/simutrans/index.php?lang=fr#_NPaks

Title: Re: Bug : full station
Post by: jclf on January 04, 2009, 07:49:15 PM
thank you, merci, gracie, et tant d'autres, & tutti quanti, etc ...