The International Simutrans Forum

PakSets and Customization => Pak96.comic => Pak96.comic Bug Reports => Topic started by: z9999 on November 27, 2008, 03:20:41 PM

Title: 0.4.3b - Signale_004 needs "is_signal=1"
Post by: z9999 on November 27, 2008, 03:20:41 PM
Sorry, this is a known problem.
I can't build Signale_004 (Longblock Signal) on straight tracks.

I think "is_signal=1" is missing.
Title: Re: 0.4.3b - Signale_004 needs "is_signal=1"
Post by: sojo on November 27, 2008, 07:11:08 PM
I think "is_signal=1" is missing.

Yes. I have it forgotten. Now it works. Thank you.