The International Simutrans Forum

 

Author Topic: Why I can't translate ?  (Read 3851 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline z9999+

  • Coder/patcher
  • *
  • Posts: 377
Why I can't translate ?
« on: February 14, 2010, 01:50:35 PM »
I logged in SimuTranslator but it shows 'You cannot help with translating'.
Why I can't translate ?
Can someone explain it ?

Offline Frank

  • Inactive/Retired
  • *
  • Posts: 1431
  • Languages: DE
Re: Why I can't translate ?
« Reply #1 on: February 14, 2010, 02:12:18 PM »
Translator is disabled

Domain simutrans-germany.com moved to a other hardware server

Offline z9999+

  • Coder/patcher
  • *
  • Posts: 377
Re: Why I can't translate ?
« Reply #2 on: February 14, 2010, 02:39:02 PM »
Okay, I should wait new announcement for this. Thank you.

Offline Frank

  • Inactive/Retired
  • *
  • Posts: 1431
  • Languages: DE
Re: Why I can't translate ?
« Reply #3 on: February 14, 2010, 03:00:53 PM »
Okay, I should wait new announcement for this. ...

The move was not planned and has shown himself very short time.

Offline z9999+

  • Coder/patcher
  • *
  • Posts: 377
Re: Why I can't translate ?
« Reply #4 on: February 15, 2010, 07:36:46 AM »
Is there any new news ? I wanted to edit before new release.

It seems to have session problem. It requires log-in many times, and automatically log-off when I click a link.

Offline Frank

  • Inactive/Retired
  • *
  • Posts: 1431
  • Languages: DE
Re: Why I can't translate ?
« Reply #5 on: February 15, 2010, 03:10:11 PM »
...
It seems to have session problem. It requires log-in many times, and automatically log-off when I click a link.

that is the reason for the move